9999466225 [email protected]

NABARD Grade A 2018 – Official Cutoff

Official Cut Off for the Preliminary & Mains Examination of NABARD Grade A 2018

NABARD Grade A 2018 Notification is out! Check out the NABARD Grade A Cut off for Preliminary and Mains Examination. We have shared the discipline wise and category wise cut off marks of NABARD Grade A for both Preliminary and Mains examination below. The overall idea behind the cut off is to give you a fair idea to figure out the level the examination and identify the minimum number of questions that you must attempt.

For complete information about the NABARD Grade A 2018 Exam check out the Vacancy Details, Eligibility Criteria and Job Profile as well! The selection process of NABARD Grade A comprises on a Prelims & Mains Test.

NABARD Grade A 2018 Preliminary Examination Cut-off

Table showing Discipline-Wise and Category-Wise Cut-off applied on total

DisciplineCategory
STSCOBCURHILDMDVI
General99.7594.75105.25116.5051.5088.5034.0090.75
Animal Husbandry19.2555.0064.75
Chartered Accountant53.7534.5074.50
Economics61.7567.5090.50
Environmental Engineering68.7590.75
Food Processing/Food Tech25.5069.2586.00
Forestry28.7557.0077.75
Land Development (Soil Science)/Agriculture76.0062.2579.2591.50
Minor Irrigation (Water Resources)35.2529.2546.2559.75
Social Work23.5039.2570.75

– NO Vacancy 

Table showing Discipline-Wise and Category-Wise Cut-off applied on Test Papers

 

DisciplineCategoryTest
RE (20)EL (40)CK (20)GA (20)ES (40)AR (40)QA (20)
GeneralSC, ST, OBC, PWBD (HI, LD, MD, VI)1.758.752.501.252.502.001.75
Unreserved4.5013.254.003.005.754.004.00
All other DisciplinesSC, ST, OBC, PWBD (HI, LD, MD, VI)1.003.001.001.001.001.001.00
Unreserved1.007.252.001.002.503.001.00

 

NABARD Grade A 2018 Mains Examination Cut-off

Table showing Discipline-Wise and Category-Wise Cut-off applied on total

DisciplineCategory
STSCOBCURHILDMDVI
General113.75114.25117.75124.00104.75106.75#106.75
Animal Husbandry128.25130.50134.00
Chartered Accountant108.00131.25142.25
Economics102.00113.75128.00
Environmental Engineering120.25127.00
Food Processing/Food Tech98.50111.50121.75
Forestry141.50139.75145.25
Land Development (Soil Science)/Agriculture124.25121.75132.50136.75
Minor Irrigation (Water Resources)93.0085.75103.25111.50
Social Work121.25128.50137.75

– No Vacancy

# No Candidate Qualified

 

Table showing Discipline-Wise and Category-Wise Cut-off applied on Select List and Wait List

SELECT LIST

DisciplineCategory
STSCOBCURUR-HHUR-LDOBC-VI
General140.75139.00148.75153.00131.00146.00137.25
Animal Husbandry154.50162.00170.75
Chartered Accountant154.50168.50170.50
Economics159.00155.75161.75
Environmental Engineering153.50169.25
Food Processing/Food Tech130.50143.75159.00
Forestry168.50176.25179.75
Land Development (Soil Science)/Agriculture162.00159.25162.00163.25
Minor Irrigation (Water Resources)138.50117.25151.50148.50
Social Work145.75155.50178.75

 

WAIT LIST

DisciplineCategory
STSCOBCUROBC-HHUR-LDUR-VI
General139.50137.25146.25150.25118.50140.25135.50
Animal Husbandry149.75161.25163.25
Chartered Accountant147.50164.50164.75
Economics151.25153.00156.25
Environmental Engineering152.75153.00
Food Processing/Food Tech128.50140.50157.25
Forestry161.50166.50176.50
Land Development (Soil Science)/Agriculture153.25150.50158.25161.25
Minor Irrigation (Water Resources)126.50112.25144.25148.25
Social Work144.50152.50161.75

 

You can also check the NABARD Grade A Syllabus, Salary and Selection Process.