RBI Assistant 2017 – OFFICIAL CUT OFF

 

RBI Assistant Prelims Cut-Off 2017

Office

SC

ST

OBC

GEN

Ahmedabad

69.75

74.00

80.00

Bengaluru

68.75

68.25

74.75

77.75

Bhopal

78.00

63.75

83.25

Bhubaneswar

71.25

68.50

82.25

84.50

Chandigarh

77.00

70.25

81.75

87.50

Chennai

76.00

81.75

83.50

Guwahati

71.00

63.75

73.50

77.25

Hyderabad

80.50

74.50

84.25

87.00

Jaipur

74.50

67.50

81.75

85.75

Jammu

70.25

56.25

72.25

80.00

Kanpur & Lucknow

72.75

64.25

78.50

85.00

Kolkata

74.50

78.50

86.50

Mumbai

70.00

56.50

68.25

74.25

Nagpur

54.00

75.75

80.00

New Delhi

74.75

79.25

85.75

Patna

69.75

72.50

86.25

Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi

76

84.25

87.25

 

Official Cut Off for the Preliminary & Mains Examination of RBI Assistant 2016

RBI Assistant 2017 Notification is out! Check out the RBI Assistant Cut off for Preliminary and Mains Examination in this post. We have shared the state wise and category wise cut off marks of RBI Assistant for both Preliminary and Mains examination below. The overall idea behind the cut off is to give you a fair idea to figure out the level the examination and identify the minimum number of questions that you must attempt.

For complete information about the RBI Assistant 2017 Exam check out the Vacancy DetailsEligibility Criteria and Job Profile as well! The selection process of RBI Assistant comprises on a Prelims, Mains & Language Proficiency Test. No interviews are being conducted in the recruitment procedure of RBI Assistant examination.

 

RBI Assistant 2016 Cut Off

RBI Assistant Cut Off Mains 2016

Students can check here the category wise cut off of RBI Assistant Mains 2016 Exam:

CategoryReasoningEnglish LanguageGeneral AwarenessComputer KnowledgeNumerical Ability
SC, ST, SC-EXS, ST-EXS, All PWD11.0011.0011.0011.0011.00
OBC, OBC-EXS12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
General, Gen-EXS14.0014.0014.0014.0014.00

 

RBI Assistant Mains State-wise Cut off 2016

CentreGenSCSTOBCPWDEXS
Ahmedabad112NV79.7595.50
Bengaluru11393.5094.0096.75121.75
Bhopal122.75101.0084.75112.25113.75
Bhubaneswar116.5088.7579.75NV
Chandigarh127.0096.00NV107.75
Chennai123.75103.00NV117.00119.75
Guwahati107.2594.2574.50119.50
Hyderabad126.00107.25108.00115.75115.75
Jaipur124.5098.7594.50113.75120.25
Jammu116.5096.50104.00
Kanpur & Lucknow119.0097.0097.00101.50119.75
Kolkata126.0091.50NV107.00106.00
Mumbai111.5097.0073.00105.25115.50
Nagpur107.00NVNV103.25
New Delhi128.25108.50113.25128.00
Patna116.5090.25100.75104.50
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi128.7597.25NV119.00131.00103.75

 

RBI Assistant Preliminary Examination Cut off 2016

Preliminary Examination office-wise cut off for RBI Assistant 2016:

Office

SCSTOBCGenPWDEXS
HIOHVIEXS-1

EXS-2

Ahmedabad51.2568.0073.7542.0036.2540.0048.50
Bengaluru62.5058.7568.0071.7538.0030.0042.5057.0043.50
Bhopal68.5053.2574.2577.7550.0039.5050.25
Bhubaneswar66.5057.2579.7531.5051.7546.0050.2561.75
Chandigarh67.0073.7581.5034.2549.5032.5034.0054.00
Chennai70.2576.2578.2532.0035.2549.2542.50
Guwahati68.0057.5070.2572.5039.7566.5035.75
Hyderabad73.2570.0078.0081.5037.5066.7562.0043.7559.25
Jaipur69.0062.2576.0080.5049.0055.75
Jammu66.7550.7562.7576.0041.2556.0041.25
Kanpur & Lucknow67.2563.0073.5079.7536.2552.2538.7544.2559.50
Kolkata68.2572.7580.7539.2537.5035.2552.2551.75
Mumbai63.7547.5066.0070.2545.0055.7561.0033.7541.75
Nagpur68.0071.7541.7540.5037.0043.00
New Delhi70.0073.2581.0034.5052.2555.2537.2556.50
Patna68.0065.2575.5080.2535.5061.5052.5035.7555.00
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi68.7577.7581.0042.7567.5058.00