RBI Assistant Cut off

RBI Assistant Notification is out! Check out the RBI Assistant 2016 Cut off for Preliminary and Mains Examination in this post. Also, you can check the RBI Assistant 2017 Cut off for the Preliminary Examination. We have shared the state-wise and category-wise RBI Assistant 2016 Cut off for both Preliminary and Mains examination below. The overall idea behind the RBI Assistant 2017 Cut off and RBI Assistant 2016 Cut off is to give you a fair idea to figure out the level of the examination and identify the minimum number of questions that you must attempt.

For complete information about the RBI Assistant 2019 Exam check out the Vacancy DetailsEligibility Criteria and Job Profile as well! The selection process of RBI Assistant comprises a Prelims, Mains & Language Proficiency Test. No interviews are being conducted in the recruitment procedure of the RBI Assistant examination.

RBI Assistant Cut off 2017

RBI Assistant Cut Off 2017: Prelims RBI Assistant 2017 Cut off

You can check here the RBI Assistant 2017 Cut off for the Phase 1 Exam. This RBI Assistant Cut off 2017 will give you a fair idea about the level of the examination and how much minimum marks you need to score in the RBI Assistant 2019-20 Examination in order to clear it with flying colours.

OfficeSCSTOBCGEN
Ahmedabad69.7574.0080.00
Bengaluru68.7568.2574.7577.75
Bhopal78.0063.7583.25
Bhubaneswar71.2568.5082.2584.50
Chandigarh77.0070.2581.7587.50
Chennai76.0081.7583.50
Guwahati71.0063.7573.5077.25
Hyderabad80.5074.5084.2587.00
Jaipur74.5067.5081.7585.75
Jammu70.2556.2572.2580.00
Kanpur & Lucknow72.7564.2578.5085.00
Kolkata74.5078.5086.50
Mumbai70.0056.5068.2574.25
Nagpur54.0075.7580.00
New Delhi74.7579.2585.75
Patna69.7572.5086.25
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi7684.2587.25

 I hope this must have given you a fair idea about the RBI Assistant Cut off 2017 for the Prelims Exam.

RBI Assistant Cut off 2016

Official RBI Assistant 2016 Cut off for the Preliminary & Mains Examination. RBI Assistant Cut off 2016 is an important list to analyze for the upcoming RBI Assistant 2019 Exam.

RBI Assistant Cut off 2016: Preliminary Exam Office-wise RBI Assistant 2016 Cut off

OfficeSCSTOBCGenPWDEXS
HIOHVIEXS-1EXS-2
Ahmedabad51.2568.0073.7542.0036.2540.0048.50
Bengaluru62.5058.7568.0071.7538.0030.0042.5057.0043.50
Bhopal68.5053.2574.2577.7550.0039.5050.25
Bhubaneswar66.5057.2579.7531.5051.7546.0050.2561.75
Chandigarh67.0073.7581.5034.2549.5032.5034.0054.00
Chennai70.2576.2578.2532.0035.2549.2542.50
Guwahati68.0057.5070.2572.5039.7566.5035.75
Hyderabad73.2570.0078.0081.5037.5066.7562.0043.7559.25
Jaipur69.0062.2576.0080.5049.0055.75
Jammu66.7550.7562.7576.0041.2556.0041.25
Kanpur & Lucknow67.2563.0073.5079.7536.2552.2538.7544.2559.50
Kolkata68.2572.7580.7539.2537.5035.2552.2551.75
Mumbai63.7547.5066.0070.2545.0055.7561.0033.7541.75
Nagpur68.0071.7541.7540.5037.0043.00
New Delhi70.0073.2581.0034.5052.2555.2537.2556.50
Patna68.0065.2575.5080.2535.5061.5052.5035.7555.00
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi68.7577.7581.0042.7567.5058.00

RBI Assistant Cut Off 2016: Category-wise Mains RBI Assitant 2016 Cut off

Students can check here the category wise RBI Assistant 2016 Cut off for the Mains Exam:

CategoryReasoningEnglish LanguageGeneral AwarenessComputer KnowledgeNumerical Ability
SC, ST, SC-EXS, ST-EXS, All PWD11.0011.0011.0011.0011.00
OBC, OBC-EXS12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
General, Gen-EXS14.0014.0014.0014.0014.00

RBI Assistant Cut Off 2016: State-wise Mains RBI Assistant 2016 Cut off

CentreGenSCSTOBCPWDEXS
Ahmedabad112NV79.7595.50
Bengaluru11393.5094.0096.75121.75
Bhopal122.75101.0084.75112.25113.75
Bhubaneswar116.5088.7579.75NV
Chandigarh127.0096.00NV107.75
Chennai123.75103.00NV117.00119.75
Guwahati107.2594.2574.50119.50
Hyderabad126.00107.25108.00115.75115.75
Jaipur124.5098.7594.50113.75120.25
Jammu116.5096.50104.00
Kanpur & Lucknow119.0097.0097.00101.50119.75
Kolkata126.0091.50NV107.00106.00
Mumbai111.5097.0073.00105.25115.50
Nagpur107.00NVNV103.25
New Delhi128.25108.50113.25128.00
Patna116.5090.25100.75104.50
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi128.7597.25NV119.00131.00103.75